2018 Emmys

Emmy Awards

Noms 169 | Wins 0

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Film Making

Governors Award

Oustanding Costumes for a Period/Fantasy Series, Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Animated Program






Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series






Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series






Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special






Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program






Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance






Outstanding Children's Program

Outstanding Choreography






Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie







Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series




Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program






Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program







Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)







Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)








Outstanding Comedy Series

Outstanding Commercial






Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming






Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Multiplatform Storytelling (Juried)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Original Interactive Program (Juried)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - Social TV Experience (Juried)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media - User Experience and Visual Design (Juried)

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program

Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series







Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series








Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special








Outstanding Directing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series






Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special






Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series

Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special

Outstanding Drama Series

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Hair Styling for a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Hair Styling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special

Outstanding Hair Styling for a Single-Camera Series

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program

Outstanding Individual Achievemdnt in Animation (Juried)

Outstanding Individual Achievemdnt in Animation (Juried)

Outstanding Informational Series or Special

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming

Outstanding Interactive Program

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series

Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special

Outstanding Limited Series

Outstanding Main Title Design

Outstanding Make-Up for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)

Outstanding Make-Up for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)

Outstanding Make-Up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)

Outstanding Motion Design

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)

Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)

Outstanding Music Direction

Outstanding Music Supervision

Outstanding Narrator

Outstanding Original Interactive Program

Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music

Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics

Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program

Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half Hour or Less)







Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Event, or Award Special

Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming

Outstanding Prosthetic Make-Up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program

Outstanding Short Form Animated Program






Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series

Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series

Outstanding Short Form Variety Series

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series






Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special

Outstanding Special Class Program

Outstanding Special Visual Effects

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role

Outstanding Structured Reality Program

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program

Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camera Work, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camera Work, Video Control for a Series

Outstanding Television Movie

Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program

Outstanding Variety Sketch Series

Outstanding Variety Special

Outstanding Variety Talk Series

Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special

Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series

Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special

Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Contemporary Program (One Hour or More)






Outstanding Production Design For A Narrative Period Or Fantasy Program (One Hour Or More)






Outstanding Production Design For A Variety, Reality, Or Reality-Competition Series






Outstanding Production Design For A Variety Special






Outstanding Period Costumes






Outstanding Fantasy/Sci-Fi Costumes






Outstanding Contemporary Costumes






Outstanding Directing For A Documentary/Nonfiction Program