2017 Emmys

Emmy Awards

Noms 638 | Wins 126

Outstanding Cinematography for a Reality Program



NOMINATED

Deadliest Catch


NOMINATED

Life Below Zero



NOMINATED

The Amazing Race

Exceptional Merit in Documentary Film Making



WINNER

LA 92




Outstanding Animated Program


NOMINATED

Archer




NOMINATED

South Park


NOMINATED

The Simpsons

Outstanding Casting for a Comedy Series






Outstanding Casting for a Drama Series






Outstanding Casting for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special






Outstanding Character Voice-Over Performance







Outstanding Children's Program






Outstanding Choreography






Outstanding Cinematography for a Limited Series or Movie




NOMINATED

Dana Gonzales

Fargo



Outstanding Cinematography for a Multi-Camera Series





Outstanding Cinematography for a Nonfiction Program







Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (One Hour)



NOMINATED

John Toll

Sense8






Outstanding Comedy Series


NOMINATED

Atlanta


NOMINATED

black-ish


NOMINATED

Master Of None


NOMINATED

Modern Family


NOMINATED

Silicon Valley



WINNER

Veep

Outstanding Commercial






NOMINATED

Google

Hecho en 72

Outstanding Costumes for Variety, Nonfiction, or Reality Programming






Outstanding Directing for a Comedy Series





NOMINATED

Morgan Sackett

Veep


NOMINATED

David Mandel

Veep


NOMINATED

Dale Stern

Veep

Outstanding Directing for a Drama Series








Outstanding Directing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special







Outstanding Directing for a Nonfiction Program


NOMINATED

Ava DuVernay

13th





Outstanding Directing for a Variety Series






Outstanding Directing for a Variety Special





Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Series






Outstanding Documentary or Nonfiction Special






Outstanding Drama Series


NOMINATED

Better Call Saul


NOMINATED

House of Cards


NOMINATED

Stranger Things


NOMINATED

The Crown



NOMINATED

This Is Us


NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Comedy Series


NOMINATED

Riz Ahmed

Girls


NOMINATED

Matthew Rhys

Girls





NOMINATED

Hugh Laurie

Veep

Outstanding Guest Actor in a Drama Series



NOMINATED

BD Wong

Mr. Robot





Outstanding Guest Actress in a Comedy Series







Outstanding Guest Actress in a Drama Series







Outstanding Hair Styling for a Limited Series or Movie



NOMINATED

Big Little Lies


NOMINATED

Fargo



NOMINATED

Genius

Outstanding Hair Styling for a Multi-Camera Series or Special



WINNER

NBC


NOMINATED

Oh. My. Gaga!



NOMINATED

Live Playoffs, Night 1

Outstanding Hair Styling for a Single-Camera Series


NOMINATED

Penny Dreadful




NOMINATED

Vikings


WINNER

Westworld

Outstanding Host for a Reality or Reality-Competition Program







Outstanding Informational Series or Special






NOMINATED

Vice

Outstanding Interactive Program






Outstanding Lead Actor in a Comedy Series







Outstanding Lead Actor in a Drama Series








Outstanding Lead Actor in a Limited Series or Movie


NOMINATED

Ewan McGregor

Fargo






Outstanding Lead Actress in a Comedy Series






NOMINATED

Allison Janney

Mom



Outstanding Lead Actress in a Drama Series





NOMINATED

Claire Foy

The Crown



Outstanding Lead Actress in a Limited Series or Movie





NOMINATED

Carrie Coon

Fargo



Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Series






NOMINATED

The Voice

Outstanding Lighting Design/Lighting Direction for a Variety Special


NOMINATED

59th Grammy Awards



NOMINATED

Hairspray Live!



NOMINATED

The Oscars

Outstanding Limited Series



NOMINATED

Fargo



NOMINATED

Genius


NOMINATED

The Night Of

Outstanding Main Title Design


NOMINATED

American Gods




NOMINATED

The Crown


NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Make-Up for a Limited Series or Movie (Non-Prosthetic)



NOMINATED

Big Little Lies


NOMINATED

Fargo



NOMINATED

Davina Lamont

Genius

Outstanding Make-Up for a Multi-Camera Series or Special (Non-Prosthetic)



NOMINATED

Hairspray Live!


NOMINATED

MADtv


NOMINATED

RuPaul's Drag Race



NOMINATED

The Voice

Outstanding Make-Up for a Single-Camera Series (Non-Prosthetic)


NOMINATED

Penny Dreadful



NOMINATED

This Is Us


NOMINATED

Vikings


WINNER

Westworld

Outstanding Multi-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series




NOMINATED

Joe Bella

Mom



Outstanding Music Composition for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special (Original Dramatic Score)


WINNER

Jeff Russo

Fargo






Outstanding Music Composition for a Series (Original Dramatic Score)




NOMINATED

Planet Earth II


NOMINATED

Taboo


NOMINATED

The Crown


Outstanding Music Direction







Outstanding Original Main Title Theme Music







Outstanding Original Music and Lyrics


WINNER

13th




NOMINATED

Jimmy Kimmel Live



Outstanding Picture Editing for a Nonfiction Program


NOMINATED

Spencer Averick

13th






Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Contemporary or Fantasy Program (One Hour or More)






Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Period Program (One Hour or More)






Outstanding Short Form Animated Program





NOMINATED

Steven Universe


NOMINATED

Teen Titans Go!

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Limited Series or Movie



NOMINATED

Regis Kimble

Fargo


NOMINATED

Curtis Thurber

Fargo



Outstanding Sound Editing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special



NOMINATED

Fargo


NOMINATED

Genius



Outstanding Sound Editing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)






Outstanding Sound Editing for a Series


NOMINATED

Black Sails


NOMINATED

Gotham


NOMINATED

Homeland



NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Limited Series or Movie


NOMINATED

Big Little Lies


NOMINATED

Fargo


NOMINATED

Genius



WINNER

The Night Of

Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Nonfiction Program (Single or Multi-Camera)


NOMINATED

Jeffrey Perkins

13th





Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Variety Series or Special






NOMINATED

The Oscars


NOMINATED

The Voice

Outstanding Special Visual Effects


NOMINATED

American Gods


NOMINATED

Black Sails



NOMINATED

Vikings


WINNER

Westworld

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Comedy Series






NOMINATED

Tony Hale

Veep


NOMINATED

Matt Walsh

Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Drama Series








Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Comedy Series







NOMINATED

Anna Chlumsky

Veep

Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Drama Series







Outstanding Technical Direction, Camera Work, Video Control for a Limited Series, Movie, or Special






NOMINATED

The Oscars

Outstanding Technical Direction, Camera Work, Video Control for a Series






NOMINATED

The Voice

Outstanding Television Movie


WINNER

Black Mirror



NOMINATED

Sherlock



NOMINATED

The Wizard Of Lies

Outstanding Variety Special




NOMINATED

Louis C.K. 2017



Outstanding Writing for a Comedy Series






NOMINATED

Billy Kimball

Veep


NOMINATED

David Mandel

Veep

Outstanding Writing for a Drama Series


NOMINATED

Better Call Saul


NOMINATED

Stranger Things


NOMINATED

The Americans


NOMINATED

The Crown



NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Writing for a Limited Series, Movie, or Dramatic Special




NOMINATED

Noah Hawley

Fargo




Outstanding Writing for a Variety Series






Outstanding Writing for a Variety Special




NOMINATED

Louis C.K. 2017



Outstanding Narrator







Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Comedy Series





NOMINATED

Eric Kissack

Veep


Outstanding Picture Editing for an Unstructured Reality Program


NOMINATED

Born This Way


NOMINATED

Born This Way


NOMINATED

Born This Way


NOMINATED

Deadliest Catch


Outstanding Special Class Program



NOMINATED

Hairspray Live!



NOMINATED

The Oscars

Outstanding Prosthetic Make-Up for a Series, Limited Series, Movie, or Special



NOMINATED

Penny Dreadful



NOMINATED

The Walking Dead


NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Reality-Competition Program



NOMINATED

Project Runway


NOMINATED

RuPaul's Drag Race


NOMINATED

The Amazing Race


WINNER

The Voice


NOMINATED

Top Chef

Outstanding Single-Camera Picture Editing for a Drama Series






Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (Half-Hour) and Animation






Outstanding Sound Mixing for a Comedy or Drama Series (One Hour)


NOMINATED

Better Call Saul


NOMINATED

House of Cards


NOMINATED

Mr. Robot


NOMINATED

Stranger Things


WINNER

Westworld

Outstanding Special Visual Effects in a Supporting Role


NOMINATED

Genius


WINNER

Gotham


NOMINATED

Taboo


NOMINATED

The Crown


Outstanding Structured Reality Program


NOMINATED

Antiques Roadshow



NOMINATED

Fixer Upper


NOMINATED

Lip Sync Battle


WINNER

Shark Tank


Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Comedy Series or a Variety Program






Outstanding Stunt Coordination for a Drama Series, Limited Series, or Movie




NOMINATED

Jeff Wolfe

MACGYVER



Outstanding Supporting Actor in a Limited Series or Movie



NOMINATED

David Thewlis

Fargo





Outstanding Supporting Actress in a Limited Series or Movie







Outstanding Unstructured Reality Program


NOMINATED

Born This Way


NOMINATED

Deadliest Catch



NOMINATED

Intervention



Outstanding Variety Talk Series



NOMINATED

Jimmy Kimmel Live





Outstanding Writing for a Nonfiction Program


WINNER

13th


NOMINATED

Amanda Knox




Outstanding Variety Sketch Series



NOMINATED

Documentary Now!


NOMINATED

Drunk History


NOMINATED

Portlandia



Outstanding Period/Fantasy Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie



NOMINATED

Genius


WINNER

The Crown



NOMINATED

Westworld

Outstanding Contemporary Costumes for a Series, Limited Series, or Movie



NOMINATED

Empire


NOMINATED

Grace And Frankie


NOMINATED

This Is Us


NOMINATED

Transparent

Outstanding Actor in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series



NOMINATED

Alan Tudyk

Con Man


WINNER

Kim Estes

Dicks




Outstanding Actress in a Short Form Comedy or Drama Series






Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Event, or Award Special






Outstanding Short Form Variety Series


NOMINATED

Behind The Voice



NOMINATED

Honest Trailers



Outstanding Short Form Comedy or Drama Series






Outstanding Short Form Nonfiction or Reality Series




NOMINATED

Jay Leno's Garage



Outstanding Picture Editing for a Structured or Competition Reality Program


NOMINATED

Project Runway


NOMINATED

Project Runway



NOMINATED

Shark Tank


NOMINATED

Survivor


NOMINATED

The Amazing Race

Outstanding Casting for a Reality Program






Outstanding Cinematography for a Single-Camera Series (Half-Hour)



NOMINATED

Reed Morano

Divorce





Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within a Scripted Program






WINNER

Westworld

Outstanding Creative Achievement in Interactive Media within an Unscripted Program






Outstanding Music Supervision






Outstanding Original Interactive Program






Outstanding Picture Editing for Variety Programming






Outstanding Production Design for Variety, Nonfiction, Reality or Reality-Competition Programming



NOMINATED

Drunk History


NOMINATED

Portlandia



NOMINATED

The Voice

Outstanding Production Design for a Narrative Program (Half Hour or Less)




NOMINATED

Silicon Valley



NOMINATED

Transparent


WINNER

Veep

Outstanding Innovation in Interactive Programming